4people OÜ

Registry code 12671515 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jun 2024–31 May 20252023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 May 20242022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 2022
Revenue28,59617,32812,8756,365
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss8,9514,2494,2582,575
Annual period result————
Assets29,31721,39616,45912,186
Equity24,81615,86511,6167,358
Current liabilities2,5012,9822,4982,500
Non-current liabilities2,0002,5492,3452,328
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents17,12811,6166,2604,960
Current assets27,12418,98013,6249,324
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-223-223-223-223
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,1932,4162,8352,862
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,86511,6167,3584,783
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)8,9504,2494,2582,575
Profit (loss) before income tax8,9514,2494,2582,575

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 517 EUR 0 EUR 3,899 EUR Not reported
Q2 420 EUR 0 EUR 2,334 EUR Not reported
Q3 807 EUR 0 EUR 6,588 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 638 EUR 0 EUR 3,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 189 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,573 EUR 0 EUR 11,710 EUR Not reported
Q4 627 EUR 0 EUR 3,605 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52 EUR 0 EUR 425 EUR Not reported
Q2 789 EUR 0 EUR 14,335 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,792 EUR 0 EUR 8,380 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,295 EUR 0 EUR 6,016 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 158 EUR 0 EUR 1,055 EUR Not reported
Q2 209 EUR 0 EUR 1,772 EUR Not reported
Q3 956 EUR 0 EUR 10,394 EUR Not reported
Q4 337 EUR 0 EUR 2,274 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 74 EUR 0 EUR 1,969 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,635 EUR 0 EUR 9,415 EUR Not reported
Q4 181 EUR 0 EUR 2,126 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources