HANKOV TRADE OÜ

Registry code 12671662 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue492,650458,220493,557350,769384,978
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,703-3,0064,626-29,385-3,192
Annual period result—————
Assets57,07869,75366,58043,90373,233
Equity14,0745,3718,3773,75133,136
Current liabilities43,00464,38258,20340,15240,097
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22,91759,86253,42931,09228,070
Current assets57,07869,75366,58043,90373,233
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-49,272-61,170-50,760-49,371-59,223
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,8715,8771,25130,63633,828
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,703-3,0064,626-29,385-3,192
Profit (loss) before income tax8,703-3,0064,626-29,385-3,192

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,885 EUR 2,487 EUR 171,364 EUR 3
Q2 9,593 EUR 1,299 EUR 110,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 16 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,111 EUR 6,207 EUR 162,649 EUR 4
Q2 10,647 EUR 4,433 EUR 132,206 EUR 3
Q3 12,250 EUR 4,550 EUR 151,902 EUR 3
Q4 17,779 EUR 4,479 EUR 140,075 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,393 EUR 5,623 EUR 149,884 EUR 4
Q2 11,287 EUR 5,180 EUR 120,632 EUR 4
Q3 13,165 EUR 5,848 EUR 147,268 EUR 4
Q4 15,339 EUR 5,421 EUR 121,522 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,761 EUR 4,592 EUR 135,017 EUR 4
Q2 7,442 EUR 3,409 EUR 114,166 EUR 4
Q3 10,338 EUR 4,675 EUR 146,463 EUR 4
Q4 11,505 EUR 5,176 EUR 130,686 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,014 EUR 6,236 EUR 153,069 EUR 5
Q2 10,559 EUR 4,047 EUR 99,381 EUR 5
Q3 10,412 EUR 5,065 EUR 98,925 EUR 4
Q4 8,153 EUR 4,100 EUR 97,021 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources