Läänemere hambakliinik OÜ

Registry code 12680000 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue13,667,24512,976,01511,420,77110,866,8597,972,514
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss107,8601,071,1691,242,7171,735,3191,371,215
Annual period result—————
Assets6,384,4476,901,2086,083,7585,610,9284,192,636
Equity4,950,9275,543,0674,975,0644,634,4632,959,844
Current liabilities1,433,5201,358,1411,108,694976,4651,232,792
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees10192818070
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents637,987540,819829,5561,525,306652,777
Current assets1,668,3422,039,2222,259,2522,582,9581,244,620
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-440,337-319,715-293,406-276,889-168,051
Labour costs-7,482,825-6,764,712-6,034,875-5,133,691-3,912,587
Share capital at nominal value10,0002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,716,1054,861,9863,824,5063,027,9702,948,016
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,832,8174,469,1483,729,5972,896,3941,585,879
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)259,9701,117,3551,443,9881,741,5991,371,533
Profit (loss) before income tax305,2961,168,0991,465,6101,749,6221,378,715

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aurum Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 17235581ShareholderSource record 9003459625
50% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jul 2025
SPQR OÜEstonian registry code 17229557ShareholderSource record 9003459626
50% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jul 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 767,333 EUR 812,666 EUR Not reported 148
Q2 878,708 EUR 874,608 EUR Not reported 166
Q3 986,289 EUR 998,820 EUR Not reported 164

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 698,797 EUR 737,289 EUR Not reported 134
Q2 838,728 EUR 762,787 EUR Not reported 138
Q3 791,831 EUR 826,015 EUR Not reported 149
Q4 843,740 EUR 843,327 EUR Not reported 146

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 603,690 EUR 628,540 EUR Not reported 123
Q2 682,957 EUR 704,958 EUR Not reported 132
Q3 730,472 EUR 756,283 EUR Not reported 132
Q4 699,035 EUR 714,258 EUR Not reported 132

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 722,588 EUR 561,416 EUR Not reported 110
Q2 502,774 EUR 534,310 EUR Not reported 112
Q3 623,774 EUR 668,729 EUR Not reported 111
Q4 651,683 EUR 669,436 EUR Not reported 113

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 423,172 EUR 454,647 EUR Not reported 101
Q2 502,199 EUR 524,035 EUR Not reported 100
Q3 507,819 EUR 544,503 EUR Not reported 101
Q4 512,384 EUR 548,723 EUR Not reported 102

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources