Heureka Tax & Legal OÜ

Registry code 12683642 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue207,664196,682188,571172,840217,743
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss172,631164,087142,046115,871169,375
Annual period result—————
Assets1,400,9131,243,6871,096,381956,762850,475
Equity1,381,7361,224,1251,080,348938,303822,433
Current liabilities10,17710,5627,0339,45919,042
Non-current liabilities9,0009,0009,0009,0009,000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents390,650477,424306,147369,446321,321
Current assets915,726797,415750,870746,313636,304
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,192-4,323-3,411-3,722-3,722
Labour costs-43,364-33,544-31,920-31,920-23,940
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets485,187446,272345,511210,449214,171
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,206,6051,057,538935,802819,932650,558
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)116,714135,877132,014114,547162,081
Profit (loss) before income tax176,862169,087142,046115,871169,375

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,795 EUR 5,300 EUR 46,532 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,744 EUR 3,591 EUR 67,513 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,722 EUR 4,221 EUR 42,675 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,475 EUR 4,313 EUR 64,370 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,600 EUR 4,566 EUR 59,089 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,759 EUR 4,566 EUR 37,176 EUR Not reported
Q4 19,192 EUR 4,566 EUR 52,163 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,770 EUR 3,696 EUR 45,875 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,122 EUR 3,806 EUR 48,033 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,428 EUR 3,806 EUR 35,456 EUR Not reported
Q4 22,366 EUR 3,806 EUR 63,271 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,393 EUR 3,478 EUR 43,656 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,013 EUR 3,478 EUR 49,562 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,804 EUR 3,478 EUR 50,413 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,570 EUR 3,478 EUR 44,287 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,151 EUR 3,205 EUR 61,150 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,150 EUR 3,478 EUR 50,629 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,235 EUR 3,478 EUR 23,370 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,085 EUR 3,478 EUR 50,513 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources