OÜ Remmelga-Rein

Registry code 12695697 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,35328,08723,76322,27512,857
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,0508,267-1,3901,867-10,645
Annual period result—————
Assets8,7549,4506,0348,7965,164
Equity5,063-3,987-11,8502,331-12,327
Current liabilities3,69113,43717,8846,46517,491
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6571,9311,08119166
Current assets3,5053,2332,6725,0151,177
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-968-1,088-420-622-642
Labour costs-1,226-160-1,268-1,2450
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,2496,2173,3623,7813,987
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-9,480-17,747-15,953-5,029-7,175
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9,0508,267-1,0881,867-10,645
Profit (loss) before income tax9,0508,267-1,3901,867-10,645

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,281 EUR 583 EUR 12,799 EUR 2
Q2 179 EUR 0 EUR 1,981 EUR 2
Q3 468 EUR 0 EUR 3,093 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 949 EUR 0 EUR 5,948 EUR Not reported
Q2 719 EUR 173 EUR 3,009 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,753 EUR 0 EUR 11,355 EUR Not reported
Q4 778 EUR 0 EUR 8,751 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 833 EUR 0 EUR 6,311 EUR Not reported
Q2 200 EUR 0 EUR 2,702 EUR Not reported
Q3 896 EUR 0 EUR 11,229 EUR Not reported
Q4 776 EUR 0 EUR 4,677 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 382 EUR 0 EUR 3,666 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,028 EUR 2
Q3 1,224 EUR 537 EUR 11,976 EUR Not reported
Q4 645 EUR 0 EUR 6,974 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 76 EUR Not reported
Q2 262 EUR 0 EUR 3,669 EUR Not reported
Q3 165 EUR 0 EUR 7,984 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,325 EUR 527 EUR 9,770 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources