Rakso Transport OÜ

Registry code 12696828 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue56,28159,03053,95973,90543,357
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,28315,9691,89725,6641,524
Annual period result—————
Assets75,17260,02148,16459,44144,887
Equity71,76058,47747,50855,61129,947
Current liabilities3,4121,5446563,83014,940
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents60,65041,01525,85030,580—
Current assets63,84244,88529,22036,05011,637
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,807-3,807-3,807-4,575-2,935
Labour costs-17,319-10,748-10,438-9,062-8,978
Share capital at nominal value14,00014,00014,00014,00014,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,33015,13618,94423,39133,250
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods44,47728,50831,61115,94714,423
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,07317,1224,38025,6621,523
Profit (loss) before income tax13,28317,1624,39725,6641,524

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,529 EUR 1,394 EUR 9,455 EUR 1
Q2 3,678 EUR 1,384 EUR 17,758 EUR 1
Q3 4,450 EUR 1,384 EUR 21,468 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,097 EUR 1,202 EUR 8,992 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,051 EUR 1,359 EUR 8,210 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,102 EUR 1,359 EUR 22,240 EUR 1
Q4 3,831 EUR 1,396 EUR 15,621 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 970 EUR 526 EUR 6,357 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,393 EUR 795 EUR 14,889 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,653 EUR 1,028 EUR 19,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,606 EUR 888 EUR 15,463 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,674 EUR 677 EUR 11,135 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,604 EUR 687 EUR 17,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,320 EUR 687 EUR 14,623 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,844 EUR 687 EUR 15,527 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,222 EUR 574 EUR 10,582 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,857 EUR 657 EUR 35,810 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,951 EUR 657 EUR 24,818 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,669 EUR 657 EUR 17,330 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources