Kose Korstnapühkija OÜ

Registry code 12699459 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,41847,30531,60138,33123,885
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-966-12,1267,2872,362-1,442
Annual period result—————
Assets41,17547,73445,7289,6696,535
Equity1,5542,52014,6467,3594,997
Current liabilities39,62145,21431,0822,3101,538
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,4117,8235487,6555,900
Current assets12,33914,9248,9449,6696,535
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,974-3,974-2,95200
Labour costs-19,445-16,000-6,904-10,905-9,405
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets28,83632,81036,78400
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2012,1464,8592,4973,939
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-966-12,1267,2872,362-1,442
Profit (loss) before income tax-966-12,1267,2872,362-1,442

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,885 EUR 1,729 EUR 38,710 EUR 2
Q2 1,926 EUR 1,673 EUR 4,272 EUR 2
Q3 2,394 EUR 1,735 EUR 8,509 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,130 EUR 1,524 EUR 6,055 EUR 2
Q2 3,668 EUR 1,750 EUR 18,289 EUR 2
Q3 3,533 EUR 1,750 EUR 13,106 EUR 2
Q4 3,111 EUR 2,207 EUR 10,729 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,374 EUR 399 EUR 10,346 EUR 1
Q2 1,365 EUR 789 EUR 6,368 EUR 1
Q3 1,490 EUR 1,046 EUR 6,940 EUR 2
Q4 3,324 EUR 1,560 EUR 22,442 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 765 EUR 815 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 697 EUR 747 EUR 4,479 EUR 1
Q3 3,138 EUR 431 EUR 20,177 EUR 1
Q4 22 EUR 24 EUR 2,606 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 814 EUR 862 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 735 EUR 779 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 866 EUR 917 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 866 EUR 917 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources