Käsmu Laevaomanikud OÜ

Registry code 12704350 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue38,04014,68663,343081,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,614,507-227,781-231,063-20,62917,925
Annual period result—————
Assets2,433,7023,867,2063,891,8465,233,6224,809,903
Equity1,821,2643,435,7713,663,5523,894,6153,915,244
Current liabilities612,438431,435228,2941,339,007894,659
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6675,7609,2892,3478,767
Current assets255,737343,170366,4531,813,1051,589,592
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-20,955-20,955-20,955-20,955-13,970
Labour costs0-1,940-10,671-970—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,177,9653,524,0363,525,3933,420,5173,220,311
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-625,444-397,663-166,600-145,971-163,896
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-288,486-249,904-277,460-239,168-70,264
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,614,507-227,781-231,063-20,62917,925

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,373 EUR 823 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,662 EUR 823 EUR 36,820 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,372 EUR 823 EUR 20 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,345 EUR 817 EUR 10,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,662 EUR 823 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,372 EUR 823 EUR 220,130 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,970 EUR 823 EUR 12,495 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,043 EUR 1,608 EUR 28,141 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,541 EUR 1,071 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,289 EUR 803 EUR 1,780 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,289 EUR 803 EUR 5,910 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,792 EUR 1,340 EUR 19,690 EUR 1
Q2 2,043 EUR 1,608 EUR 25,687 EUR 1
Q3 1,792 EUR 1,340 EUR 2,385 EUR 1
Q4 2,083 EUR 1,608 EUR 17,033 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,289 EUR 803 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,289 EUR 803 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,289 EUR 803 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,289 EUR 803 EUR 0 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources