SPAREXLINE SHIPPING Co OÜ

Registry code 12705473 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue271,742250,508154,240362,019208,685
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,18830,376-6,91424,64114,657
Annual period result—————
Assets132,117123,664105,734112,10985,957
Equity131,131118,94388,56795,48170,840
Current liabilities9864,72117,16716,62815,117
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents121,86114,01810,4677,7693,507
Current assets132,117123,664105,734112,10985,957
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-6,543-6,544-9,908-10,327-9,321
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods116,08385,70792,62167,98053,323
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,18830,376-6,91424,64114,657
Profit (loss) before income tax12,18830,376-6,91424,64114,657

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Sparexline Baltic OÜEstonian registry code 11708021OsanikSource record 10922476
51% 1,326 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 677 EUR 677 EUR 134,888 EUR Not reported
Q2 700 EUR 677 EUR 145,208 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,379 EUR 677 EUR 45,830 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 406 EUR 406 EUR 149,215 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,250 EUR 677 EUR 135,390 EUR Not reported
Q3 700 EUR 677 EUR 15,151 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,165 EUR 677 EUR 178,267 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 670 EUR 642 EUR 128,858 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,229 EUR 406 EUR 134,575 EUR Not reported
Q3 477 EUR 406 EUR 53,388 EUR Not reported
Q4 913 EUR 406 EUR 116,046 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 760 EUR 747 EUR 67,046 EUR Not reported
Q2 522 EUR 507 EUR 101,044 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,394 EUR 760 EUR 66,170 EUR Not reported
Q4 656 EUR 573 EUR 35,723 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 666 EUR 666 EUR 199,645 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,609 EUR 740 EUR 274,348 EUR Not reported
Q3 780 EUR 740 EUR 119,995 EUR Not reported
Q4 852 EUR 852 EUR 57,620 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources