Triinu toidumaailm OÜ

Registry code 12714288 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,38250,46638,95139,43839,154
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-8,5341,8241,904401,301
Annual period result—————
Assets2,6828,0903,7552,6503,404
Equity-4,0724,4612,6371,9851,945
Current liabilities6,7543,6291,1186651,459
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents861716——1,453
Current assets8865,6967626991,453
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-599-599000
Labour costs-11,690-9,405-12,156-9,243-9,600
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,7962,3942,9931,9511,951
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,4622,637-1,7671,945644
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-8,5341,8541,904401,301
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,5341,8241,904401,301

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,252 EUR 586 EUR 8,792 EUR 1
Q2 1,592 EUR 953 EUR 9,017 EUR 1
Q3 1,321 EUR 938 EUR 7,503 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,722 EUR 975 EUR 10,710 EUR 1
Q2 2,049 EUR 649 EUR 12,512 EUR 1
Q3 1,279 EUR 638 EUR 10,006 EUR 1
Q4 3,208 EUR 1,366 EUR 13,325 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 390 EUR 423 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 392 EUR 420 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 631 EUR 665 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,144 EUR 975 EUR 4,042 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 722 EUR 779 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 851 EUR 907 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 851 EUR 907 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 567 EUR 605 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 546 EUR 613 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 648 EUR 725 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 239 EUR 283 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,031 EUR 1,141 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources