Tehnika Taru OÜ

Registry code 12714590 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,75340,80849,904
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss4,262-9,853-10,366
Annual period result———
Assets38,20015,36316,132
Equity3,158-23,120-13,267
Current liabilities35,04238,48329,399
Non-current liabilities———
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents420—
Current assets13,2038,9008,919
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,707-750-750
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets24,9976,4637,213
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-23,120-13,267-2,900
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)4,262-9,853-10,366
Profit (loss) before income tax4,262-9,853-10,366

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 376 EUR 0 EUR 6,250 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 949 EUR 0 EUR 7,526 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 774 EUR 0 EUR 9,620 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 17,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 922 EUR 0 EUR 20,704 EUR Not reported
Q4 678 EUR 0 EUR 23,990 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 601 EUR 0 EUR 11,295 EUR Not reported
Q2 289 EUR 0 EUR 30,803 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,184 EUR 0 EUR 8,431 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,178 EUR 0 EUR 11,836 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,008 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,752 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,757 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,687 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,509 EUR Not reported
Q2 213 EUR 0 EUR 14,386 EUR Not reported
Q3 755 EUR 0 EUR 12,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 84 EUR 0 EUR 5,547 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources