Fotovideo OÜ

Registry code 12724521 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,61583,300121,42281,57488,158
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,209-14,55238,1409,713-1,488
Annual period result—————
Assets17,07731,02652,76530,51548,116
Equity4,145-1,06443,48814,3474,634
Current liabilities12,93232,0909,27711,52136,290
Non-current liabilities—004,6477,192
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,24511,88124,28210,03722,132
Current assets14,47321,22138,60611,83726,982
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,201-11,216-13,078-15,242-13,209
Labour costs-8,206-42,952-27,814-29,339-47,512
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,6049,80514,15918,67821,134
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,56410,9882,8482,1343,622
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,209-6,16139,30910,03935
Profit (loss) before income tax5,209-6,52738,1409,713-238

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,451 EUR 0 EUR 17,950 EUR Not reported
Q2 909 EUR 0 EUR 4,755 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,375 EUR 0 EUR 7,140 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,068 EUR 4,703 EUR 18,200 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,821 EUR 1,221 EUR 6,420 EUR Not reported
Q3 921 EUR 0 EUR 5,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,845 EUR 814 EUR 5,650 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,677 EUR 4,421 EUR 23,155 EUR 1
Q2 10,698 EUR 4,495 EUR 43,077 EUR 1
Q3 6,684 EUR 4,793 EUR 10,729 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,615 EUR 4,226 EUR 11,350 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,654 EUR 3,506 EUR 20,666 EUR 2
Q2 7,599 EUR 3,517 EUR 24,485 EUR 2
Q3 9,903 EUR 3,427 EUR 38,957 EUR 2
Q4 6,678 EUR 1,275 EUR 28,155 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,597 EUR 3,401 EUR 9,845 EUR 2
Q2 5,772 EUR 2,947 EUR 16,870 EUR 2
Q3 6,316 EUR 2,679 EUR 25,864 EUR 2
Q4 7,031 EUR 3,646 EUR 25,245 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources