Expo Seller OÜ

Registry code 12728190 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,7402,4004,40020,60013,550
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss185-184-30,427-2,479-26,570
Annual period result—————
Assets3,2302,9913,21534,03539,543
Equity2,8932,7082,89233,31935,798
Current liabilities337283323716—
Non-current liabilities————3,745
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,8872,991———
Current assets3,2302,9913,21534,03539,543
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000-9,358-24,673
Labour costs000-5,405-6,881
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20839230,81933,29859,868
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)185-184-30,427-2,479-26,570
Profit (loss) before income tax185-184-30,427-2,479-26,570

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 185 EUR 0 EUR 1,894 EUR Not reported
Q2 12 EUR 0 EUR 650 EUR Not reported
Q3 40 EUR 0 EUR 4,420 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 132 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q2 7 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q3 45 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q4 163 EUR 0 EUR 650 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 800 EUR Not reported
Q2 111 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q3 30 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q4 105 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 266 EUR 0 EUR 2,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 611 EUR 0 EUR 3,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 30 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q4 88 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 679 EUR 237 EUR 4,200 EUR 1
Q2 675 EUR 237 EUR 4,500 EUR 1
Q3 711 EUR 263 EUR 7,000 EUR 1
Q4 1,013 EUR 176 EUR 2,400 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources