Saar Investments Group OÜ

Registry code 12732180 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue107,19266,96823,01019,35144,135
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss53,395-2675,8077,820-9,580
Annual period result—————
Assets115,88054,93356,58749,49941,416
Equity107,27053,87554,84149,03541,214
Current liabilities8,6101,0581,746464202
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents44,1303,097——37,501
Current assets115,88054,93356,58749,49940,725
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000-691-1,236
Labour costs-9,658-965-1,1610-5,429
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0000691
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods51,37551,64246,535—48,294
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)53,395-2675,8257,820-9,580
Profit (loss) before income tax53,395-2675,8077,820-9,580

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,008 EUR 1,454 EUR 22,071 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 39,649 EUR Not reported
Q3 948 EUR 377 EUR 7,544 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 846 EUR 0 EUR 9,043 EUR Not reported
Q2 216 EUR 0 EUR 15,975 EUR Not reported
Q3 622 EUR 0 EUR 34,339 EUR 1
Q4 2,394 EUR 1,795 EUR 21,153 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 412 EUR 361 EUR 10,393 EUR Not reported
Q2 124 EUR 0 EUR 9,027 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 531 EUR 10,698 EUR Not reported
Q4 172 EUR 0 EUR 40,831 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13 EUR 0 EUR 6,152 EUR Not reported
Q2 795 EUR 391 EUR 4,549 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,331 EUR Not reported
Q4 267 EUR 0 EUR 8,775 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47 EUR 0 EUR 2,285 EUR Not reported
Q2 46 EUR 0 EUR 2,340 EUR Not reported
Q3 86 EUR 0 EUR 3,824 EUR Not reported
Q4 107 EUR 0 EUR 5,357 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources