Vildemal Investments OÜ

Registry code 12739845 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue13,19811,53110,5389,60935,054
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss81,09151,956371,20529,07850,838
Annual period result—————
Assets666,601447,388385,441130,526101,114
Equity511,896430,805382,752128,54099,463
Current liabilities2,7651,1932,1041,4011,066
Non-current liabilities151,94015,390585585585
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22,07144,40119,6498,59430,286
Current assets23,33444,982150,9849,17431,959
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-175-175-102——
Labour costs-22,293-9,628-7,519-9,377-6,809
Share capital at nominal value10,49710,49710,49710,49710,497
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets643,267402,406234,457121,35269,155
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods419,258367,302087,91537,078
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,248-4,427-555-2,10228,488
Profit (loss) before income tax81,09151,956371,20529,07850,838

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,924 EUR 2,109 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,814 EUR 2,002 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,814 EUR 2,001 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,788 EUR 1,888 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,145 EUR 2,306 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,145 EUR 2,316 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,145 EUR 2,315 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,711 EUR 1,773 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 921 EUR 969 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 982 EUR 1,036 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,512 EUR 1,577 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 637 EUR 702 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 647 EUR 698 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 647 EUR 707 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 647 EUR 707 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources