Indie Invest OÜ

Registry code 12746704 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue110,42865,00980,89191,53492,831
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,9411272,2329,9819,576
Annual period result—————
Assets203,445229,621199,288225,191180,007
Equity162,661139,221139,094136,862126,881
Current liabilities40,78490,40060,19488,32953,126
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,88191,268108,05293,24672,622
Current assets174,237229,621199,288225,191180,007
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,000————
Labour costs0-8,938-13,407-12,568-12,290
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,208————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods139,220139,094136,862126,881117,305
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)22,6481262,2329,9819,574
Profit (loss) before income tax20,9411272,2329,9819,576

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 59,164 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,173 EUR 0 EUR 12,825 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,115 EUR 0 EUR 17,209 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,530 EUR 1,114 EUR 14,772 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,891 EUR 0 EUR 14,772 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,839 EUR 0 EUR 38,871 EUR Not reported
Q4 843 EUR 0 EUR 12,823 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 630 EUR 329 EUR 34,388 EUR 1
Q2 1,603 EUR 658 EUR 15,325 EUR 1
Q3 1,967 EUR 987 EUR 14,775 EUR 1
Q4 1,211 EUR 203 EUR 20,715 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 962 EUR 987 EUR 14,510 EUR 1
Q2 1,092 EUR 987 EUR 14,853 EUR 1
Q3 992 EUR 987 EUR 16,473 EUR 1
Q4 906 EUR 987 EUR 15,923 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,217 EUR 934 EUR 26,345 EUR 1
Q2 3,318 EUR 986 EUR 30,018 EUR 1
Q3 2,977 EUR 986 EUR 17,264 EUR 1
Q4 1,807 EUR 986 EUR 18,247 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources