Jaamamoisa maja OÜ

Registry code 12752544 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue587,938582,340573,893570,070557,692
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss138,000228,653-59,35988,490-267,949
Annual period result—————
Assets5,038,2134,990,3244,791,1144,941,7224,846,666
Equity1,047,584909,584680,931740,290651,800
Current liabilities25,00035,1111,578,82937,79032,726
Non-current liabilities3,965,6294,045,6292,531,3544,163,6424,162,140
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,19424,9514,004117,75067,143
Current assets28,49555,37128,572140,79597,069
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,009,7184,934,9534,762,5424,800,9274,749,597
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods906,834678,181737,540649,050916,999
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)443,719540,002247,170404,05235,159
Profit (loss) before income tax138,000228,653-59,35988,490-267,949

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,960 EUR 0 EUR 154,462 EUR Not reported
Q2 22,772 EUR 0 EUR 148,557 EUR Not reported
Q3 23,879 EUR 0 EUR 146,139 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,708 EUR 0 EUR 148,394 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,964 EUR 0 EUR 147,571 EUR Not reported
Q3 22,027 EUR 0 EUR 142,787 EUR Not reported
Q4 22,922 EUR 0 EUR 149,075 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,707 EUR 0 EUR 152,633 EUR Not reported
Q2 21,689 EUR 0 EUR 148,624 EUR Not reported
Q3 20,808 EUR 0 EUR 143,727 EUR Not reported
Q4 22,123 EUR 0 EUR 140,695 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,788 EUR 0 EUR 145,775 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,384 EUR 0 EUR 142,205 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,166 EUR 0 EUR 142,190 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,351 EUR 0 EUR 141,926 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,757 EUR 0 EUR 146,982 EUR Not reported
Q2 17,971 EUR 0 EUR 140,943 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,748 EUR 0 EUR 147,957 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,930 EUR 0 EUR 142,920 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources