Business Capital OÜ

Registry code 12761543 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue739,194552,171967,273734,78112,705
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss112,708110,634262,235217,7932,968
Annual period result—————
Assets2,281,8792,248,6511,448,4961,468,838740,780
Equity711,441598,733506,735244,50026,707
Current liabilities1,476,3381,555,818804,6611,087,238576,973
Non-current liabilities94,10094,100137,100137,100137,100
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,39112,1824,16772,5149,994
Current assets2,014,6962,048,6511,248,4961,268,838740,780
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,799————
Labour costs-8,5420000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets267,183200,000200,000200,0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods596,233485,599242,00024,20721,239
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)261,011191,079289,391263,1272,966
Profit (loss) before income tax112,708110,634262,235217,7932,968

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65,031 EUR 1,403 EUR 285,210 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 2,997 EUR 11,304 EUR 2
Q3 7,066 EUR 3,621 EUR 326,609 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 958 EUR 0 EUR 327,933 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,403 EUR 111,048 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,403 EUR 9,304 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,580 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 288,840 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 261,294 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,472 EUR 0 EUR 498,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 60,023 EUR 0 EUR 544,333 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,632 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 160,558 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,976 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,718 EUR 0 EUR 412,028 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,689 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,060 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources