TUGE Energia OÜ

Registry code 12764398 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue432,859263,672158,59431,95811,657
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,356596,34141,104340,373-104,042
Annual period result—————
Assets1,169,9461,252,113267,017239,349239,030
Equity790,328781,97243,6312,528-337,845
Current liabilities52,03379,64832,947236,821576,875
Non-current liabilities327,585390,493190,439—0
Employees20000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents96731114,001——
Current assets278,055273,138266,252237,897236,891
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——-687-687-687
Labour costs11,1150000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets891,891978,9757651,4522,139
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods637,47241,13127-340,345-236,303
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,322596,29341,126-132,028-104,018
Profit (loss) before income tax8,356596,34141,115340,373-104,042

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing EW InvestmentsEstonian registry code 10332507ShareholderSource record 10995014
2.52% 63 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Strategio OÜEstonian registry code 16236294ShareholderSource record 12770757
10% 250 EUR Sole ownership 31 Oct 2024
TUGE Assets Management OÜEstonian registry code 16890243ShareholderSource record 12293472
65% 1,625 EUR Sole ownership 5 Feb 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,178 EUR 166 EUR 17,214 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,735 EUR 0 EUR 6,265 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,370 EUR 0 EUR 4,462 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,189 EUR 0 EUR 187,977 EUR 2
Q2 38,364 EUR 1,399 EUR 248,489 EUR 3
Q3 13,616 EUR 2,938 EUR 165,987 EUR 3
Q4 1,288 EUR 615 EUR 44,127 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,488 EUR 0 EUR 37,979 EUR Not reported
Q2 538 EUR 0 EUR 49,679 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 145,216 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,543 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,120 EUR 0 EUR 20,231 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,714 EUR 0 EUR 73,945 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,041 EUR 0 EUR 1,803 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,066 EUR 0 EUR 47,011 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,671 EUR 885 EUR 8,038 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,600 EUR 0 EUR 17,894 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,121 EUR 0 EUR 48,626 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,120 EUR 0 EUR 20,298 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources