Paradise Finest Foods OÜ

Registry code 12767770 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue150,03477,067114,514296,050579,504
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-45,355-19,801-5,452-26,24430,098
Annual period result—————
Assets282,372318,165291,761320,780329,964
Equity-37,6207,73527,53632,98854,232
Current liabilities41,70539,97551,87359,13298,424
Non-current liabilities278,287270,455212,352228,660177,308
Employees10011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents91,80095,57794,68690,92292,227
Current assets261,997297,495270,861299,576303,965
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-225-229-304-2,295-3,442
Labour costs-890-2,448-33,210-46,039
Share capital at nominal value3,0713,0713,0713,0713,071
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets20,37520,67020,90021,20425,999
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-84,598-64,797-59,345-33,101-63,199
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-43,359-16,308-781-7,31646,760
Profit (loss) before income tax-45,355-19,801-5,452-26,24430,098

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Daily Group Corporation OÜEstonian registry code 16611154ShareholderSource record 11001918
21.13% 649 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
SÜNK Lahendused OÜEstonian registry code 14402363ShareholderSource record 11001914
1.5% 46 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
V.FINANTSER OÜEstonian registry code 11465191ShareholderSource record 11001916
30.02% 922 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,635 EUR 266 EUR 78,516 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,502 EUR 0 EUR 32,356 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,877 EUR 0 EUR 6,184 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,729 EUR 0 EUR 16,449 EUR 1
Q2 3,833 EUR 0 EUR 22,310 EUR 1
Q3 6,560 EUR 0 EUR 52,152 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,525 EUR 266 EUR 60,143 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 388 EUR 0 EUR 15,763 EUR 1
Q2 7,436 EUR 0 EUR 26,966 EUR 1
Q3 4,617 EUR 0 EUR 17,711 EUR 1
Q4 156 EUR 0 EUR 32,799 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,925 EUR 1,382 EUR 53,609 EUR 1
Q2 6,145 EUR 588 EUR 33,432 EUR 1
Q3 2,906 EUR 0 EUR 27,839 EUR 1
Q4 3,296 EUR 0 EUR 24,408 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,426 EUR 6,302 EUR 107,249 EUR 1
Q2 14,408 EUR 4,583 EUR 88,659 EUR 1
Q3 15,259 EUR 3,613 EUR 77,374 EUR 1
Q4 13,424 EUR 2,969 EUR 59,013 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources