GVP INVEST ESTONIA OÜ

Registry code 12771903 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,415,78280,950141,193386,384316,970
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-444,246-595,026-188,81326,747-114,636
Annual period result—————
Assets22,573,25322,772,5435,257,2913,602,2583,585,806
Equity7,381,2487,825,4944,602,1202,764,5632,737,816
Current liabilities798,16712,284,416424,92662,25434,436
Non-current liabilities14,393,8382,662,633230,245775,441813,554
Employees396111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents574,481970,365203,49274,22026,020
Current assets716,8461,129,388299,759124,18864,942
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-756,270-11,056-35,981-62,074-62,074
Labour costs-1,182,976-418,761-110,793-37,802-47,960
Share capital at nominal value249,010249,010145,81089,00089,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets21,856,40721,643,1554,957,5323,478,0703,520,864
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,135,876-540,850-352,037-378,784-264,148
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)455,104-599,597-169,53565,88960,454
Profit (loss) before income tax-444,246-595,026-188,81326,747-114,636

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Tartu Properties OÜEstonian registry code 14854154ShareholderSource record 12255978
69.9% 174,067 EUR Sole ownership 19 Jan 2024
Vingio 31, UABIdentifier not providedForeign code 305664684 (LTU)ShareholderSource record 12255977
30% 74,703 EUR Sole ownership 19 Jan 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 166,584 EUR 115,213 EUR 889,043 EUR 51
Q2 209,834 EUR 132,633 EUR 1,172,178 EUR 50
Q3 255,542 EUR 118,781 EUR 1,633,955 EUR 53

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 81,796 EUR 770,678 EUR 43
Q2 163,847 EUR 104,845 EUR 1,053,988 EUR 52
Q3 242,584 EUR 116,872 EUR 1,604,270 EUR 51
Q4 199,654 EUR 117,332 EUR 1,091,681 EUR 53

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 97,343 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 112,393 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 5,990 EUR 440,148 EUR 3
Q4 0 EUR 19,970 EUR 1,638,869 EUR 32

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,720 EUR 0 EUR 105,102 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 106,789 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 25,594 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,865 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,831 EUR 0 EUR 103,955 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,326 EUR 0 EUR 96,615 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,933 EUR 0 EUR 116,019 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,181 EUR 0 EUR 107,055 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources