Gentlemen Club OÜ

Registry code 12773523 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue92,83889,95478,19162,733
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-3,0264,8054,375-304
Annual period result————
Assets63,85177,60768,10334,247
Equity6,15012,1517,3462,971
Current liabilities50,12059,00354,30430,926
Non-current liabilities7,5816,4536,453350
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents21645200
Current assets63,85177,60768,10334,247
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000-19
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods676-4,129-8,504-8,200
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-2,7715,0604,527-138
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,0264,8054,375-304

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Trapeza OÜEstonian registry code 12505159ShareholderSource record 11009782
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,609 EUR 0 EUR 24,774 EUR Not reported
Q2 62 EUR 0 EUR 23,619 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,508 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 247 EUR 0 EUR 23,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 675 EUR 0 EUR 25,670 EUR Not reported
Q3 342 EUR 0 EUR 21,872 EUR Not reported
Q4 131 EUR 0 EUR 22,393 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 234 EUR 0 EUR 25,263 EUR Not reported
Q2 267 EUR 0 EUR 24,223 EUR Not reported
Q3 396 EUR 0 EUR 21,768 EUR Not reported
Q4 335 EUR 0 EUR 22,185 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 387 EUR 0 EUR 23,515 EUR Not reported
Q2 341 EUR 0 EUR 22,973 EUR Not reported
Q3 270 EUR 0 EUR 20,349 EUR Not reported
Q4 310 EUR 0 EUR 22,759 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 179 EUR 0 EUR 19,260 EUR Not reported
Q2 176 EUR 0 EUR 18,296 EUR Not reported
Q3 274 EUR 0 EUR 18,459 EUR Not reported
Q4 333 EUR 0 EUR 20,519 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources