Kagu Metsahooldus Grupp OÜ

Registry code 12776332 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue300,752126,20976,989115,66878,289
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,6146,86784-3,882-10,740
Annual period result—————
Assets67,84319,32522,9238,79012,259
Equity25,50815,8939,0267,36811,250
Current liabilities42,3353,43213,8971,4221,009
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,3544,7622,0337,63011,293
Current assets57,4015,0844,8828,79012,259
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,800-3,800-2,53400
Labour costs-20,3160-508-2,809-6,782
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,44214,24118,04100
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,3946,5266,4428,75019,490
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16,0246,86784-3,882-10,740
Profit (loss) before income tax16,0246,86784-3,882-10,740

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,125 EUR 1,204 EUR 101,772 EUR 1
Q2 2,325 EUR 1,237 EUR 49,197 EUR 1
Q3 10,990 EUR 1,160 EUR 95,992 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,817 EUR 1,395 EUR 83,601 EUR 1
Q2 7,614 EUR 1,436 EUR 57,057 EUR 1
Q3 8,782 EUR 1,993 EUR 74,288 EUR 1
Q4 10,200 EUR 2,918 EUR 70,888 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 399 EUR 0 EUR 21,978 EUR Not reported
Q2 61 EUR 0 EUR 6,215 EUR Not reported
Q3 358 EUR 0 EUR 13,136 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,241 EUR 0 EUR 61,570 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,213 EUR 209 EUR 34,720 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,652 EUR 0 EUR 39,980 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 14,008 EUR Not reported
Q4 478 EUR 0 EUR 14,447 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 973 EUR 714 EUR 13,496 EUR 1
Q2 1,621 EUR 714 EUR 34,112 EUR Not reported
Q3 116 EUR 0 EUR 19,483 EUR Not reported
Q4 382 EUR 0 EUR 39,865 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources