El Finn Productions OÜ

Registry code 12784840 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue160,254128,42746,7271,051,65010,800
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss67,65320,996-34,00584,410-92,860
Annual period result—————
Assets572,984540,101579,567601,158575,742
Equity567,823507,502547,385581,390563,201
Current liabilities5,16132,59932,18219,76812,541
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents90523,4281,5447,9741,360
Current assets24,75826,50665,76486,85663,364
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,248-1,410-1,481-1,339-11,645
Labour costs-13,175-10,733-10,607-19,647-17,906
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets548,226513,595513,803514,302512,378
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods497,670484,006578,890494,480653,561
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)67,91521,327-33,88085,243-92,860
Profit (loss) before income tax67,65320,996-34,00584,410-92,860

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 916 EUR 1,025 EUR 14,565 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,938 EUR 2,144 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,527 EUR 1,694 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,872 EUR 961 EUR 23,611 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,691 EUR 1,826 EUR 29,595 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,321 EUR 1,468 EUR 71,494 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,586 EUR 1,627 EUR 36,457 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,138 EUR 1,167 EUR 5,735 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,926 EUR 792 EUR 33,405 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,612 EUR 1,583 EUR 22,595 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,145 EUR 1,188 EUR 44,035 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,088 EUR 20,700 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,021 EUR 1,064 EUR 11,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,293 EUR 1,333 EUR 8,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 388 EUR 417 EUR 20,700 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 310 EUR 310 EUR 4,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,628 EUR 9,628 EUR 4,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,366 EUR 1,238 EUR 310,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 957 EUR 974,710 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources