Wellest Invest OÜ

Registry code 12787850 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue148,738100,98113,58514,188501,084
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss96,21139,962-56,45753029,210
Annual period result—————
Assets682,005902,927881,937874,749874,548
Equity86,978-9,233-49,1957,2626,732
Current liabilities65,49346,62660,798653982
Non-current liabilities529,534865,534870,334866,834866,834
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents62,19911,1981,4828,50111,427
Current assets66,07429,30329,29932,74645,435
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,380-34,516———
Labour costs000-3,1390
Share capital at nominal value3,7503,7503,7503,7503,750
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets615,931873,624852,638842,003829,113
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-12,983-52,9453,5122,982-26,228
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)96,20939,961-56,45852729,210
Profit (loss) before income tax96,21139,962-56,45753029,210

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Pärnu Real Estate B.V.Identifier not providedForeign code 62726536 (NLD)ShareholderSource record 11870453
66.67% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,082 EUR 0 EUR 18,305 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,482 EUR 0 EUR 7,507 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,426 EUR 0 EUR 13,112 EUR Not reported
Q2 28,723 EUR 0 EUR 25,203 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,811 EUR 0 EUR 22,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,142 EUR 0 EUR 28,600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,670 EUR 0 EUR 682 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 269 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,073 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,183 EUR 0 EUR 91,734 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 459 EUR 79 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 12 EUR 0 EUR 1,197 EUR Not reported
Q4 385 EUR 0 EUR 554 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,554 EUR 0 EUR 7,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 232 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 611 EUR 0 EUR 9,182 EUR 1
Q4 1,203 EUR 869 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources