J.R. Tantsustuudio OÜ

Registry code 12789263 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jul 2025–30 Jun 20262024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue38,64436,63643,54274,00334,711
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,9206,5516,78345,94315,334
Annual period result—————
Assets125,281114,264114,508157,547117,544
Equity123,262112,342105,79199,00753,064
Current liabilities01,9228,71758,5409,051
Non-current liabilities———055,429
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents———36,324486
Current assets15,8513,5406,49249,6208,748
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,223-1,201-1,038-869-795
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets109,430110,724108,016107,927108,796
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods109,842103,29196,50750,56435,230
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,9206,7789,59149,03917,896
Profit (loss) before income tax10,9206,5516,78345,94315,334

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 251 EUR 0 EUR 10,165 EUR Not reported
Q2 293 EUR 0 EUR 9,590 EUR Not reported
Q3 545 EUR 0 EUR 9,312 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 282 EUR 0 EUR 9,674 EUR Not reported
Q2 274 EUR 0 EUR 9,318 EUR Not reported
Q3 855 EUR 0 EUR 9,305 EUR Not reported
Q4 650 EUR 0 EUR 9,657 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,089 EUR 0 EUR 12,794 EUR Not reported
Q2 885 EUR 0 EUR 12,555 EUR Not reported
Q3 588 EUR 0 EUR 6,297 EUR Not reported
Q4 544 EUR 0 EUR 10,275 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,107 EUR 0 EUR 9,027 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,286 EUR 0 EUR 37,010 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,234 EUR 0 EUR 18,695 EUR Not reported
Q4 611 EUR 0 EUR 10,438 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,243 EUR 0 EUR 8,633 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,205 EUR 0 EUR 8,683 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,146 EUR 0 EUR 8,583 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,096 EUR 0 EUR 9,293 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources