Pärl Invest OÜ

Registry code 12790266 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue79,12841,40564,260182,751127,406
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,5732,5007364,87524,513
Annual period result—————
Assets357,165359,092333,231337,359272,135
Equity175,160167,587165,087167,514102,639
Current liabilities——01352
Non-current liabilities182,005191,505168,144169,844169,144
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents19,80032,88713832,92513,812
Current assets170,406183,593150,782186,029191,839
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-7,881-10,866-1,936
Labour costs00-3,576-1,563-8,767
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets186,759175,499182,449151,33080,296
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods167,587165,087165,014100,13975,626
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,5722,50059364,87424,512
Profit (loss) before income tax7,5732,5007364,87524,513

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10 EUR 0 EUR 452 EUR Not reported
Q2 261 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 29 EUR 0 EUR 3,648 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 71 EUR 0 EUR 596 EUR Not reported
Q3 277 EUR 0 EUR 4,457 EUR Not reported
Q4 94 EUR 0 EUR 153 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 160 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 48 EUR 0 EUR 3,745 EUR Not reported
Q4 144 EUR 0 EUR 208 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 403 EUR 276 EUR 292 EUR 1
Q2 216 EUR 245 EUR 662 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,532 EUR 0 EUR 17,540 EUR 1
Q4 534 EUR 483 EUR 378 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 333 EUR 240 EUR 159 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 130 EUR Not reported
Q3 32 EUR 0 EUR 4,354 EUR 1
Q4 960 EUR 462 EUR 4,996 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources