OÜ Nordic Seaweed Solutions

Registry code 12795453 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue905,046837,113827,957867,425704,241
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,10011,781-28,633-64,735169,944
Annual period result—————
Assets313,564318,925328,059388,500330,301
Equity149,916131,816120,035148,668212,313
Current liabilities106,215114,775120,788137,70790,370
Non-current liabilities57,43372,33487,236102,12527,618
Employees12221
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,86687,15743,00052,31287,421
Current assets229,933208,805180,640220,295312,917
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-43,389-39,610-38,193-16,310-517
Labour costs-33,946-30,041-29,370-31,107-6,958
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets83,631110,120147,419168,20517,384
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods131,566119,785148,418213,15342,119
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,7858,299-27,262-63,092168,407
Profit (loss) before income tax18,10011,807-28,432-64,735169,944

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,877 EUR 249,546 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 2,723 EUR 288,616 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 2,970 EUR 338,475 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,911 EUR 251,287 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 4,087 EUR 277,103 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 3,561 EUR 236,699 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 3,117 EUR 214,430 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,854 EUR 193,080 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 2,839 EUR 221,666 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 3,474 EUR 253,997 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,854 EUR 2,839 EUR 226,609 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,896 EUR 237,495 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 2,882 EUR 254,810 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 3,240 EUR 195,683 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 2,882 EUR 166,546 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,613 EUR 254,809 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 3,115 EUR 229,664 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 2,763 EUR 244,659 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,334 EUR 2,416 EUR 310,913 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources