Tufavaforvino Valfolanti OÜ

Registry code 12801805 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue609,156733,558
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss8,47088,342
Annual period result——
Assets377,582287,686
Equity118,765122,295
Current liabilities180,326165,391
Non-current liabilities78,491—
Employees1315
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents19,72326,197
Current assets246,084261,711
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,098-2,954
Labour costs-168,440-189,751
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets131,49825,975
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods107,29530,953
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)15,52689,698
Profit (loss) before income tax8,47089,592

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12894258
100% 3,000 EUR Sole ownership 9 Jan 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 99 EUR 33 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 30,064 EUR 18,584 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,846 EUR 2,571 EUR 24,484 EUR 6
Q2 1,201 EUR 802 EUR 14,932 EUR 1
Q3 379 EUR 289 EUR 5,407 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,510 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,241 EUR 9,636 EUR 61,161 EUR 12
Q2 15,286 EUR 8,395 EUR 108,226 EUR 12
Q3 18,292 EUR 9,744 EUR 116,175 EUR 10
Q4 862 EUR 184 EUR 64,520 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,557 EUR 18,031 EUR 168,506 EUR 14
Q2 34,763 EUR 18,343 EUR 187,671 EUR 17
Q3 22,250 EUR 11,900 EUR 182,350 EUR 13
Q4 20,014 EUR 10,783 EUR 148,254 EUR 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources