Malsub Invest OÜ

Registry code 12803224 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue103,96084,20282,67474,15579,815
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss11,130-2,093-3,75017,78475,629
Annual period result—————
Assets103,983108,620123,515168,449155,559
Equity71,71374,833108,896130,672114,988
Current liabilities32,27033,78714,6192,8575,651
Non-current liabilities—0034,92034,920
Employees22100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,7094,3713,16512,011310
Current assets12,0866,79213,94382,31161,964
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,092-3,152-325——
Labour costs-23,995-16,598-1,09700
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets91,897101,828109,57286,13893,595
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods58,08374,426110,146110,38839,359
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16,177444-16,00440,47575,270
Profit (loss) before income tax15,1495,77551118,93475,629

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,897 EUR 2,822 EUR 25,232 EUR 3
Q2 7,256 EUR 2,663 EUR 21,407 EUR 3
Q3 6,063 EUR 2,180 EUR 27,534 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,487 EUR 1,584 EUR 21,367 EUR 3
Q2 9,365 EUR 2,257 EUR 28,567 EUR 3
Q3 8,651 EUR 2,745 EUR 36,856 EUR 3
Q4 9,419 EUR 2,881 EUR 28,795 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,218 EUR 1,974 EUR 18,042 EUR 2
Q2 3,776 EUR 2,322 EUR 18,042 EUR 2
Q3 6,510 EUR 1,239 EUR 29,631 EUR 3
Q4 4,399 EUR 1,656 EUR 18,338 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,246 EUR 446 EUR 18,042 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,742 EUR 0 EUR 19,342 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,544 EUR 0 EUR 27,072 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,084 EUR 0 EUR 18,217 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,280 EUR 0 EUR 12,861 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,402 EUR 131 EUR 18,080 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,192 EUR 237 EUR 18,042 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,267 EUR 0 EUR 26,042 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources