Raekoja Invest OÜ

Registry code 12807535 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue91,40396,19787,94293,57392,831
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,8081,96811,57434,20032,522
Annual period result—————
Assets1,266,7311,266,2861,259,4031,274,2471,275,274
Equity386,687367,879365,911354,337320,137
Current liabilities208,963519,407163,637136,891112,881
Non-current liabilities671,081379,000729,855783,019842,256
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3681,2783105,7236,044
Current assets10,73110,2863,40318,24719,274
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,256,0001,256,0001,256,0001,256,0001,256,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods365,379363,411351,837317,637285,115
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)60,62050,12859,86170,48457,554
Profit (loss) before income tax18,8081,96811,57434,20032,522

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: INVEST OÜEstonian registry code 11004685ShareholderSource record 9003504909
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025
Omanikukonto: OÜ RK ASSETSEstonian registry code 16322606ShareholderSource record 9003504908
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,880 EUR 0 EUR 30,453 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,274 EUR 0 EUR 26,827 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,531 EUR 0 EUR 25,710 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,762 EUR 0 EUR 24,607 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,632 EUR 0 EUR 30,143 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,240 EUR 0 EUR 29,552 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,244 EUR 0 EUR 29,168 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 601 EUR 0 EUR 28,657 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,027 EUR 0 EUR 34,043 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,726 EUR 0 EUR 23,846 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,287 EUR 0 EUR 25,774 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,226 EUR 0 EUR 35,343 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,256 EUR 0 EUR 32,374 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,290 EUR 0 EUR 30,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,932 EUR 0 EUR 21,847 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,456 EUR 0 EUR 36,610 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,992 EUR 0 EUR 31,349 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,548 EUR 0 EUR 29,067 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,535 EUR 0 EUR 30,867 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources