Friis Kinnisvara OÜ

Registry code 12813139 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue83,45037,23833,59879,487147,594
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,2243,1823,94912,89439,709
Annual period result—————
Assets150,646137,149132,989129,525121,218
Equity146,824133,600131,993128,044115,150
Current liabilities3,8223,5499961,4816,068
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents48,61821,75639,48957,48360,271
Current assets101,73484,25989,550100,81590,978
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,068-6,049-6,097-6,119-5,031
Labour costs0000-535
Share capital at nominal value2,5502,5502,5502,5502,550
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets48,91252,89043,43928,71030,240
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods131,050127,868125,494112,60072,891
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,2212,8502,91712,89037,488
Profit (loss) before income tax13,2243,1823,94912,89439,709

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing Friis Kinnisvara TeenusedEstonian registry code 11407615ShareholderSource record 11058795
100% 2,550 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 739 EUR 0 EUR 9,235 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,349 EUR 0 EUR 9,599 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,638 EUR 0 EUR 10,442 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,281 EUR 0 EUR 11,856 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,126 EUR 0 EUR 23,478 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,330 EUR 0 EUR 35,428 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,881 EUR 0 EUR 16,024 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,149 EUR 0 EUR 11,385 EUR Not reported
Q2 166 EUR 0 EUR 5,542 EUR Not reported
Q3 882 EUR 0 EUR 11,535 EUR Not reported
Q4 111 EUR 0 EUR 5,309 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 744 EUR 0 EUR 10,083 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,231 EUR 0 EUR 14,446 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,026 EUR 0 EUR 9,606 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,811 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,474 EUR 0 EUR 31,877 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,247 EUR 0 EUR 31,008 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,098 EUR 0 EUR 17,040 EUR Not reported
Q4 480 EUR 0 EUR 6,633 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources