Alexela rePower OÜ

Registry code 12817083 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue445,959287,835135,71513,4180
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss100,8351,014,712-2,104,606-252,297-79,997
Annual period result—————
Assets4,970,1054,124,6322,122,6643,027,868179,917
Equity520,260-1,080,575-2,095,287-79,181-76,884
Current liabilities4,284,1875,059,1484,060,2582,954,607256,801
Non-current liabilities165,658146,059157,693152,442—
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents——0143203
Current assets91,363201,894181,59823,55624,378
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets91,7461,189,183-1,823,891-14,656—
Labour costs-47,880-72,690-112,385-121,030-73,277
Share capital at nominal value32,00032,00032,00032,0002,501
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,878,7423,922,7381,941,0663,004,312155,539
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,422,575-2,437,287-332,681-80,384-387
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)421,5071,371,798-1,846,862-157,619-78,725
Profit (loss) before income tax100,8351,014,712-2,104,606-252,297-79,997

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: AS ALEXELAEstonian registry code 10015238ShareholderSource record 9001622936
100% 32,000 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,166 EUR 6,173 EUR 123,865 EUR Not reported
Q2 82,297 EUR 6,173 EUR 351,370 EUR Not reported
Q3 35,539 EUR 6,173 EUR 161,621 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,479 EUR 40,689 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 3,581 EUR 94,064 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,535 EUR 6,173 EUR 101,877 EUR Not reported
Q4 25,137 EUR 6,173 EUR 170,568 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,172 EUR 11,534 EUR 9,114 EUR Not reported
Q2 28,283 EUR 10,647 EUR 94,834 EUR Not reported
Q3 33,779 EUR 10,647 EUR 131,255 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 6,240 EUR 50,742 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,335 EUR 10,647 EUR 53 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 13,309 EUR 64,572 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 10,647 EUR 145,948 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 10,647 EUR 22,506 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 10,647 EUR 52,895 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 10,647 EUR 16,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 14,196 EUR 14,476 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 10,647 EUR 33,805 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources