Mungulube Nalubuto OÜ

Registry code 12828158 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,11732,6416,820
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-14,4088,36919,799
Annual period result———
Assets65,456121,24669,089
Equity12,47982,75452,385
Current liabilities45,29924,70311,212
Non-current liabilities7,67813,7895,492
Employees001
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents———
Current assets2,0128,3309,471
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,622-5,702-3,742
Labour costs00-1,500
Share capital at nominal value8,0008,0008,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets63,444112,91659,618
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods52,754—24,585
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-12,72410,85419,658
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,4088,36919,799

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12506541
100% 8,000 EUR Sole ownership 21 May 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 267 EUR 1,505 EUR Not reported
Q2 163 EUR 89 EUR 56,014 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 6 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 177 EUR 3,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 328 EUR 2,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 267 EUR 900 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 267 EUR 962 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,311 EUR 0 EUR 28,373 EUR 1
Q2 1,116 EUR 118 EUR 16,328 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 177 EUR 2,315 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 177 EUR 2,913 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources