Voluntas Invest OÜ

Registry code 12828715 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,097,3062,094,3691,992,9232,121,3091,882,722
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss420,275-113,630329,276-463,415428,500
Annual period result—————
Assets16,022,19415,785,18915,810,33615,411,78316,273,425
Equity5,253,63698,361211,991-117,285346,130
Current liabilities798,141873,120886,565677,8369,986,368
Non-current liabilities9,970,41714,813,70814,711,78014,851,2325,940,927
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents221,996211,535321,708272,587365,925
Current assets478,607465,189446,189491,965523,425
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets15,543,58715,320,00015,364,14714,919,81815,750,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods95,861209,491-119,785343,630-84,870
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,371,6121,197,9441,355,443-182,9951,049,568
Profit (loss) before income tax420,275-113,630329,276-463,415428,500

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: SIA IREF RETAIL 4Identifier not providedForeign code 40203669564 (LVA)ShareholderSource record 9003513202
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 7 Jan 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,574 EUR 0 EUR 571,201 EUR Not reported
Q2 73,542 EUR 0 EUR 530,764 EUR Not reported
Q3 71,948 EUR 0 EUR 544,428 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,079 EUR 0 EUR 546,110 EUR Not reported
Q2 63,885 EUR 0 EUR 516,467 EUR Not reported
Q3 74,671 EUR 0 EUR 528,825 EUR Not reported
Q4 74,921 EUR 0 EUR 520,840 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,793 EUR 0 EUR 514,068 EUR Not reported
Q2 59,664 EUR 0 EUR 509,014 EUR Not reported
Q3 68,752 EUR 0 EUR 545,406 EUR Not reported
Q4 63,866 EUR 0 EUR 513,985 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,891 EUR 0 EUR 500,255 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,809 EUR 0 EUR 447,018 EUR Not reported
Q3 62,175 EUR 0 EUR 525,604 EUR Not reported
Q4 60,073 EUR 0 EUR 512,483 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,153 EUR 0 EUR 529,281 EUR Not reported
Q2 48,197 EUR 0 EUR 493,145 EUR Not reported
Q3 55,122 EUR 0 EUR 583,167 EUR Not reported
Q4 54,194 EUR 0 EUR 554,761 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources