Photolamus OÜ

Registry code 12829714 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,35874,351156,0941,130,569239,481
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-377-42,965-195,277-74,6413,561
Annual period result—————
Assets49,59434,16316,3969,82286,480
Equity-231,668-231,290-188,3256,95381,593
Current liabilities281,262265,453204,7212,8694,887
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,88714,3972,2637,72885,882
Current assets45,04227,17314,7678,13486,480
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0-499-1,746-6,151-5,985
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,5526,9901,6291,688—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-233,791-190,8254,45279,09475,532
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-8,026-39,758-194,169-78,2863,867
Profit (loss) before income tax-377-42,965-195,277-74,6413,561

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 92 EUR 0 EUR 7,446 EUR Not reported
Q2 90 EUR 0 EUR 9,150 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,056 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 707 EUR 0 EUR 17,224 EUR Not reported
Q2 298 EUR 0 EUR 10,105 EUR Not reported
Q3 120 EUR 0 EUR 5,285 EUR Not reported
Q4 599 EUR 0 EUR 12,332 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,779 EUR 563 EUR 30,224 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,397 EUR 133 EUR 14,886 EUR Not reported
Q3 718 EUR 0 EUR 15,310 EUR Not reported
Q4 765 EUR 0 EUR 25,032 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,602 EUR 265 EUR 49,011 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,586 EUR 0 EUR 44,918 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,480 EUR 0 EUR 40,879 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,384 EUR 199 EUR 53,537 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,924 EUR 994 EUR 48,187 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,208 EUR 398 EUR 41,724 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,744 EUR 596 EUR 31,828 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,933 EUR 795 EUR 60,192 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources