Bad Promotions Estonia OÜ

Registry code 12832251 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue30,21727,80735,19543,04118,440
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,6332,23944712,6394,841
Annual period result—————
Assets12,00213,17914,55418,48410,352
Equity11,99911,49413,18617,71610,076
Current liabilities31,6851,368768276
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,988————
Current assets12,00212,1799,94313,8734,906
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,000-3,611-2,000-4,355-3,330
Labour costs-17,875-17,695-17,694-7,1860
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets01,0004,6114,6115,446
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,8669,15510,2392,5762,736
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,6332,23944712,6394,841
Profit (loss) before income tax5,6332,23944712,6394,841

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,831 EUR 1,434 EUR 2,675 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,519 EUR 1,416 EUR 5,370 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,028 EUR 1,416 EUR 11,292 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,436 EUR 1,454 EUR 9,735 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,942 EUR 1,469 EUR 3,540 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,142 EUR 1,469 EUR 11,421 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,602 EUR 1,469 EUR 11,131 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,353 EUR 1,424 EUR 5,877 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,921 EUR 1,424 EUR 2,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,308 EUR 1,424 EUR 10,063 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,836 EUR 1,610 EUR 7,212 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,402 EUR 1,267 EUR 10,889 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,547 EUR 1,424 EUR 8,641 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,462 EUR 1,424 EUR 9,968 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,352 EUR 1,517 EUR 6,102 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 376 EUR 0 EUR 5,646 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,697 EUR 0 EUR 10,778 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,630 EUR 974 EUR 8,937 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,804 EUR 961 EUR 33,125 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources