New Media Agency OÜ

Registry code 12836465 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue59,19165,553711,681568,515121,985
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,849-284-14,0675,761272
Annual period result—————
Assets29,57216,52318,13633,39526,410
Equity28,55315,70415,98830,05524,294
Current liabilities1,0198192,1483,3402,116
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,18310,4668,36521,4868,928
Current assets27,36914,13815,56930,64623,479
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-182-182-182-182-182
Labour costs-2,830-11,907-11,643-9,931-9,366
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,2032,3852,5672,7492,931
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,20413,48827,55521,79421,522
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,849-284-14,0675,761272
Profit (loss) before income tax12,849-284-14,0675,761272

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,265 EUR 1,060 EUR 18,519 EUR 1
Q2 7,230 EUR 2,206 EUR 23,844 EUR 1
Q3 4,360 EUR 2,345 EUR 12,490 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,334 EUR 37 EUR 17,617 EUR 1
Q2 2,133 EUR 16 EUR 16,155 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,021 EUR 133 EUR 14,368 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,318 EUR 0 EUR 12,645 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,730 EUR 1,626 EUR 19,117 EUR 1
Q2 2,349 EUR 567 EUR 14,870 EUR 1
Q3 2,296 EUR 37 EUR 14,562 EUR 1
Q4 3,042 EUR 37 EUR 18,519 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,243 EUR 34 EUR 447,793 EUR 1
Q2 1,753 EUR 36 EUR 1,027,177 EUR 1
Q3 649 EUR 36 EUR 15,648 EUR 1
Q4 3,068 EUR 1,096 EUR 22,599 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,018 EUR 695 EUR 47,641 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,381 EUR 771 EUR 221,935 EUR 1
Q3 4,070 EUR 812 EUR 205,398 EUR 1
Q4 3,370 EUR 298 EUR 316,269 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources