Ingman Baltic Sea Finance OÜ

Registry code 12839050 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue——08671,067
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-125,194-317,625-231,957-46,661-113,459
Annual period result—————
Assets11,846,10110,918,8756,882,3526,862,2547,422,562
Equity10,785,661332,304649,929881,886928,547
Current liabilities10,4408,0206,232,4235,980,3686,494,015
Non-current liabilities1,050,00010,578,551———
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents81,0061,585,686419,234513,877865,762
Current assets81,0072,725,4252,624,9642,445,2722,835,228
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,066-4,066-4,166-4,194-19,988
Labour costs-20,189-20,190-52,059-62,738-54,185
Share capital at nominal value120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,765,0948,193,4504,257,3884,416,9824,587,334
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-8,587,696-8,270,071-8,038,114-7,991,453-7,877,994
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-157,565-161,538-153,365-54,678-173,724
Profit (loss) before income tax-125,194-317,625-231,957-46,661-113,459

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Oy Ingman Finance AbIdentifier not providedForeign code 2241895-0 (FIN)ShareholderSource record 11094346
100% 120,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,110 EUR 2,087 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,087 EUR 2,087 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,783 EUR 2,783 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,080 EUR 2,062 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,087 EUR 2,087 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,087 EUR 2,087 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,087 EUR 2,087 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,639 EUR 2,692 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,042 EUR 2,011 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,011 EUR 2,011 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,011 EUR 2,011 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,105 EUR 6,391 EUR 36,000 EUR 1
Q2 6,563 EUR 6,939 EUR 36,000 EUR 1
Q3 6,391 EUR 6,812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 2,952 EUR 3,032 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,092 EUR 6,099 EUR 36,867 EUR 1
Q2 6,198 EUR 6,533 EUR 36,000 EUR 1
Q3 6,528 EUR 6,916 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 5,840 EUR 6,007 EUR 0 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources