Monterexiamo Trading OÜ

Registry code 12844430 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–11 Jun 20262024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue214,880167,118138,837228,526103,608
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-841,2831,8177,31043,921-58,949
Annual period result—————
Assets28,668666,601651,790680,962599,084
Equity-588,061218,008216,191208,881224,960
Current liabilities616,729101,985394,399151,536140,277
Non-current liabilities0346,60841,200320,545233,847
Employees62344
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,48510,3821,78638,148254,473
Current assets28,668435,076418,434459,986377,539
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,537-3,482-3,352-753-804
Labour costs-62,031-16,598-33,275-54,692-51,698
Share capital at nominal value10,0002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0231,525233,356220,976221,545
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods242,972213,441206,131162,210281,159
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-290,95831,5108,64951,195-64,381
Profit (loss) before income tax-841,2831,8177,31055,323-58,949

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MTÜ Äriühingute AbipunktEstonian registry code 80634227ShareholderSource record 9003541925
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 15 Apr 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,775 EUR 0 EUR 9,416 EUR 2
Q2 1,463 EUR 0 EUR 64,842 EUR 3
Q3 0 EUR 7 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,549 EUR 1,640 EUR 55,429 EUR 3
Q2 871 EUR 0 EUR 22,633 EUR 2
Q3 3,433 EUR 0 EUR 18,470 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,115 EUR 6,222 EUR 80,417 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,347 EUR 940 EUR 26,653 EUR 12
Q2 10,527 EUR 2,998 EUR 45,015 EUR 12
Q3 2,153 EUR 2,153 EUR 25,530 EUR 21
Q4 3,888 EUR 3,228 EUR 66,222 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,229 EUR 4,365 EUR 85,000 EUR 6
Q2 10,090 EUR 6,088 EUR 28,630 EUR 6
Q3 4,509 EUR 2,705 EUR 53,764 EUR 2
Q4 13,501 EUR 4,449 EUR 30,610 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,889 EUR 6,119 EUR 7,460 EUR 8
Q2 8,485 EUR 5,656 EUR 57,501 EUR 9
Q3 12,238 EUR 9,699 EUR 129,399 EUR 7
Q4 7,758 EUR 4,945 EUR 36,787 EUR 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources