Niine Ärimaja OÜ

Registry code 12850927 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue287,331291,578291,767282,114174,297
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss143,904175,67145,718244,930143,854
Annual period result—————
Assets2,274,5712,174,5132,142,2282,229,5821,517,378
Equity831,549687,645511,974466,2561,053,747
Current liabilities54,34748,18849,519390,304463,631
Non-current liabilities1,388,6751,438,6801,580,7351,373,0220
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,3546401,1954,29916,644
Current assets66,00136,24435,73143,55741,929
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,128-4,128-4,128-4,124-687
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,208,5702,138,2692,106,4972,186,0251,475,449
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods685,145509,474463,756218,826907,393
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)196,217241,727115,673289,071152,711
Profit (loss) before income tax143,904175,67145,718244,930144,833

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ Giga InvesteeringudEstonian registry code 11990388OsanikSource record 11110703
70% 1,750 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 83,855 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,902 EUR 0 EUR 73,264 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,953 EUR 0 EUR 67,426 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,841 EUR 0 EUR 81,537 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,203 EUR 0 EUR 72,774 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,350 EUR 0 EUR 63,303 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,952 EUR 0 EUR 70,546 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,649 EUR 0 EUR 82,030 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,534 EUR 0 EUR 70,853 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,691 EUR 0 EUR 68,541 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,157 EUR 0 EUR 71,442 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,027 EUR 0 EUR 88,175 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,793 EUR 0 EUR 71,537 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,789 EUR 0 EUR 64,676 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,392 EUR 0 EUR 71,814 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,586 EUR 0 EUR 55,165 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,565 EUR 0 EUR 59,823 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,751 EUR 0 EUR 70,868 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,809 EUR 0 EUR 76,907 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources