Wana & K OÜ

Registry code 12852464 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue121,165116,41186,07364,60748,035
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,4489,3595,9821,2325,708
Annual period result—————
Assets31,92034,58124,77714,72214,087
Equity29,70429,25619,89713,91512,683
Current liabilities2,2165,3254,8808071,404
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees44321
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—019,483——
Current assets27,54228,52020,72214,72214,087
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,683-1,444-45——
Labour costs-27,876-30,752-22,079-9,472-4,803
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,3786,0614,05500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,75617,39711,41510,1834,475
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,7089,3646,0341,2375,708
Profit (loss) before income tax10,7049,3595,9821,2325,708

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,225 EUR 359 EUR 6,541 EUR 1
Q2 3,680 EUR 675 EUR 29,323 EUR 6
Q3 13,269 EUR 5,132 EUR 69,450 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,285 EUR 2,032 EUR 3,771 EUR 1
Q2 1,823 EUR 990 EUR 20,842 EUR 4
Q3 10,182 EUR 3,326 EUR 67,053 EUR 4
Q4 8,189 EUR 4,068 EUR 26,729 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 388 EUR 415 EUR 2,714 EUR Not reported
Q2 330 EUR 351 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 6,786 EUR 3,267 EUR 43,650 EUR 4
Q4 5,418 EUR 3,738 EUR 25,025 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 229 EUR 244 EUR 1,557 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 8
Q3 5,171 EUR 3,178 EUR 30,407 EUR 3
Q4 2,487 EUR 2,647 EUR 15,617 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 5
Q3 1,606 EUR 1,256 EUR 5,402 EUR 4
Q4 1,985 EUR 1,465 EUR 13,351 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources