Marima Holding OÜ

Registry code 12853630 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,25017,09226,33311,1530
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss525,617607,538710,62037,749326,932
Annual period result—————
Assets11,348,30611,269,09411,560,56611,296,27311,732,250
Equity1,161,7241,083,167922,689659,129847,518
Current liabilities10,186,23210,185,57710,636,08610,635,70310,884,732
Non-current liabilities3503501,7911,441—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents120,631109,501467,621232,2371,114,473
Current assets655,5242,285,4943,000,8052,710,2813,208,408
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,231-14,231-14,231-14,232-14,231
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,692,7828,983,6008,559,7618,585,9928,523,842
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods633,607473,129209,569618,880518,086
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-21,612-15,633-19,144-32,354-37,630
Profit (loss) before income tax525,617607,538710,62038,401326,932

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 252 EUR 0 EUR 1,447 EUR Not reported
Q2 4 EUR 0 EUR 1,342 EUR Not reported
Q3 10 EUR 0 EUR 1,245 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 187 EUR 0 EUR 1,338 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,313 EUR Not reported
Q3 6 EUR 0 EUR 1,230 EUR Not reported
Q4 110 EUR 0 EUR 1,358 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,078 EUR 0 EUR 7,641 EUR Not reported
Q2 795 EUR 0 EUR 6,945 EUR Not reported
Q3 468 EUR 0 EUR 3,351 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,647 EUR 15,647 EUR 1,262 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 506 EUR 0 EUR 5,382 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,005 EUR 0 EUR 8,373 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,129 EUR 0 EUR 7,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 716 EUR 0 EUR 5,298 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,260 EUR 2,608 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 288 EUR 0 EUR 3,289 EUR Not reported
Q4 578 EUR 0 EUR 5,652 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources