Rannainvesteeringute OÜ

Registry code 12854983 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue131,18257,537187,65150,22689,864
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss34,16669,497124,8322430,205
Annual period result—————
Assets359,626369,357307,214276,337255,474
Equity218,357201,244171,747111,915111,891
Current liabilities35,94983,64338,70555,888123,904
Non-current liabilities105,32084,47096,762108,53419,679
Employees21000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,52346,69415,89916,11010,422
Current assets44,288106,23886,56466,061129,696
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,135-11,580-19,641-25,149-40,546
Labour costs-61,232-13,309000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets315,338263,119220,650210,276125,778
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods181,691129,24744,415109,39179,186
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)47,07380,001132,4773,04133,122
Profit (loss) before income tax38,97676,701138,4652425,923

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,627 EUR 10,680 EUR 36,730 EUR 2
Q2 18,097 EUR 9,849 EUR 39,075 EUR 2
Q3 16,675 EUR 9,967 EUR 32,519 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,847 EUR 6,277 EUR 35,011 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 2,920 EUR 29,164 EUR 2
Q3 9,486 EUR 5,235 EUR 40,768 EUR 2
Q4 20,988 EUR 9,789 EUR 31,776 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,495 EUR 315 EUR 5,705 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,135 EUR 947 EUR 3,869 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 2,163 EUR 679 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,492 EUR 2,127 EUR 21,422 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 231 EUR 350 EUR 18,159 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,020 EUR 0 EUR 15,916 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,588 EUR 0 EUR 13,267 EUR Not reported
Q4 33,202 EUR 2,800 EUR 129,759 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,139 EUR 0 EUR 20,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,695 EUR 1,400 EUR 16,492 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,383 EUR 210 EUR 10,025 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 35 EUR 13,931 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources