Sebu Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 12859822 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue69,13163,89151,98925,5918,490
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9452,6262,7482,2703,927
Annual period result—————
Assets35,87534,74028,18417,73419,196
Equity16,11815,17312,5479,7987,528
Current liabilities6,9266,7362,8071,8291,308
Non-current liabilities12,83112,83112,8306,10710,360
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,76111,857—5,5342,733
Current assets17,60118,43316,3337,9299,787
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,920————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,27416,30711,8519,8059,409
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,4239,7972,2704,7781,101
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-272,2002,7322,2703,930
Profit (loss) before income tax9452,6262,7482,2703,927

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,996 EUR 0 EUR 21,255 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,693 EUR 0 EUR 25,628 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,590 EUR 0 EUR 31,853 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,860 EUR 0 EUR 27,426 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,205 EUR 0 EUR 26,229 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,409 EUR 0 EUR 24,529 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,439 EUR 0 EUR 31,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,536 EUR 0 EUR 23,294 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,009 EUR 0 EUR 19,949 EUR Not reported
Q3 781 EUR 0 EUR 18,079 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,850 EUR 0 EUR 22,081 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 641 EUR 0 EUR 9,487 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,041 EUR 0 EUR 21,628 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,109 EUR 0 EUR 14,601 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,665 EUR 0 EUR 23,288 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 519 EUR 0 EUR 6,526 EUR Not reported
Q2 29 EUR 0 EUR 6,315 EUR Not reported
Q3 482 EUR 0 EUR 7,844 EUR Not reported
Q4 807 EUR 0 EUR 13,055 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources