Rakke Kuivati OÜ

Registry code 12860245 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue171,79178,295169,350256,953157,823
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss37,532-29,15844,478-28,22710,492
Annual period result—————
Assets155,249117,089145,828194,169268,116
Equity141,091103,559132,71788,239116,466
Current liabilities14,15813,53013,11155,93857,464
Non-current liabilities00049,99294,186
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,5981,979244,27417,658
Current assets76,8997,68029212,50149,816
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-31,059-36,127-36,132-36,132-36,132
Labour costs-20,019-17,683-19,975-40,456-38,967
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets78,350109,409145,536181,668218,300
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods101,059130,21785,739113,966103,474
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)37,532-29,15846,948-23,78616,386
Profit (loss) before income tax37,532-29,15844,478-28,22710,492

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,658 EUR 1,640 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,033 EUR 1,092 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 7,234 EUR 1,364 EUR 58,669 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,140 EUR 1,099 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 374 EUR 0 EUR 6,981 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,711 EUR 896 EUR 38,629 EUR 2
Q4 25,732 EUR 5,470 EUR 126,180 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,176 EUR 212 EUR 5,710 EUR Not reported
Q2 207 EUR 0 EUR 1,667 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,732 EUR 1,798 EUR 30,535 EUR 2
Q4 9,495 EUR 3,982 EUR 43,716 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,004 EUR 191 EUR 46,656 EUR Not reported
Q2 998 EUR 168 EUR 7,267 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,017 EUR 1,154 EUR 70,422 EUR 2
Q4 9,928 EUR 5,689 EUR 43,276 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,632 EUR 2,403 EUR 7,477 EUR 1
Q2 14,101 EUR 2,005 EUR 62,622 EUR 2
Q3 2,932 EUR 3,116 EUR 17,148 EUR 3
Q4 31,660 EUR 9,441 EUR 179,177 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources