Follow OÜ

Registry code 12861061 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue123,758106,79880,142103,00792,089
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss34,93532,64010,12914,23511,046
Annual period result—————
Assets256,845226,159187,855182,348101,665
Equity176,220141,285110,150100,02185,786
Current liabilities9,59213,0419,20510,32715,879
Non-current liabilities71,03371,83368,50072,000—
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents127,695117,228123,897117,05949,686
Current assets244,667212,741175,593170,64386,993
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,614-4,073-3,683-3,666-3,242
Labour costs-21,459-34,074-15,895-34,677-41,674
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,17813,41812,26211,70514,672
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods138,785106,14597,52183,28672,240
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)27,70728,7659,06913,54612,702
Profit (loss) before income tax34,93532,98910,12914,23513,165

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,416 EUR 1,191 EUR 25,012 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,614 EUR 0 EUR 37,569 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,535 EUR 0 EUR 49,268 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,010 EUR 5,512 EUR 32,193 EUR 1
Q2 8,742 EUR 3,486 EUR 32,157 EUR 1
Q3 8,122 EUR 1,758 EUR 35,481 EUR 1
Q4 6,240 EUR 1,758 EUR 26,032 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,856 EUR 1,291 EUR 38,422 EUR 1
Q2 2,411 EUR 1,291 EUR 23,225 EUR 1
Q3 7,263 EUR 2,212 EUR 30,621 EUR 2
Q4 9,132 EUR 4,959 EUR 29,781 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,040 EUR 1,322 EUR 18,295 EUR 1
Q2 3,422 EUR 1,291 EUR 20,425 EUR 1
Q3 4,210 EUR 1,291 EUR 22,086 EUR 1
Q4 3,702 EUR 1,291 EUR 18,496 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,287 EUR 4,032 EUR 26,645 EUR 2
Q2 7,307 EUR 4,212 EUR 27,958 EUR 2
Q3 8,687 EUR 4,756 EUR 30,720 EUR 1
Q4 4,535 EUR 2,278 EUR 19,375 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources