Adhit Media OÜ

Registry code 12868229 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue254,82330,11625,90265,747233,901
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss95,427-8,94310,99579,860-25,234
Annual period result—————
Assets151,07377,19892,696108,180193,618
Equity88,345-7,0821,861-9,134-88,994
Current liabilities29,52484,28090,835117,314282,612
Non-current liabilities33,2040000
Employees10022
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents55,7211,0971,5925862,124
Current assets86,5992,1482,0461,9309,945
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,388-15,600-15,600-36,061-37,147
Labour costs-31,03000-15,884-52,575
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets64,47475,05090,650106,250183,673
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-9,582-639-11,634-91,494-66,260
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)94,558-3,35713,04590,777-439
Profit (loss) before income tax95,427-8,94310,99579,860-25,234

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,891 EUR 6,049 EUR 202,299 EUR 2
Q2 8,821 EUR 9,229 EUR 174,382 EUR 2
Q3 14,650 EUR 9,229 EUR 209,417 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 671 EUR 1
Q2 2,715 EUR 2,824 EUR 28,624 EUR 1
Q3 2,136 EUR 2,230 EUR 76,505 EUR 1
Q4 4,984 EUR 5,203 EUR 153,224 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 11,510 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 5,864 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,558 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,318 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 652 EUR 270 EUR 154,747 EUR Not reported
Q2 192 EUR 0 EUR 47 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 11,125 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,389 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,154 EUR 6,223 EUR 44,175 EUR 2
Q2 2,629 EUR 2,862 EUR 32,439 EUR Not reported
Q3 652 EUR 652 EUR 28,532 EUR Not reported
Q4 652 EUR 652 EUR 918 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources