Andres Kaevu Talu OÜ

Registry code 12870835 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue220,385231,258299,972284,729250,124
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss42,13315,553-120,149202,04363,709
Annual period result—————
Assets838,654516,698586,720799,644480,596
Equity420,558382,425371,873492,022289,979
Current liabilities116,52373,323112,827192,53253,797
Non-current liabilities301,57360,950102,020115,090136,820
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,3308,5967,9222,63922,799
Current assets118,32760,30993,421269,121122,523
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-39,719-35,326-35,326-24,723-15,917
Labour costs0-659-7,911-6,146-2,561
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets720,327456,389493,299530,523358,073
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods375,675364,122489,272287,229223,520
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)56,52826,272-106,090208,02167,938
Profit (loss) before income tax43,26116,428-120,149202,04363,709

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 192 EUR 717 EUR 16,749 EUR Not reported
Q2 77 EUR 0 EUR 48,735 EUR Not reported
Q3 43,022 EUR 0 EUR 229,552 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,764 EUR 0 EUR 31,116 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,071 EUR 0 EUR 226,108 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,583 EUR 0 EUR 86,593 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,928 EUR 15 EUR 13,693 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 16,428 EUR 0 EUR 133,869 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,422 EUR 0 EUR 77,329 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,974 EUR 4,725 EUR 1
Q2 6 EUR 47 EUR 18,273 EUR 1
Q3 22,054 EUR 47 EUR 191,461 EUR 1
Q4 12,067 EUR 47 EUR 76,545 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,655 EUR 3,552 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 37 EUR 5,998 EUR 1
Q3 16,258 EUR 37 EUR 187,247 EUR 1
Q4 6,394 EUR 37 EUR 144,260 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources