Grant Thornton Baltic Holding TÜ

Registry code 12874307 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue21,678,28918,584,77316,151,60613,150,276
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss2,482,4572,295,1581,966,4091,331,119
Annual period result————
Assets331,414324,260344,249309,366
Equity330,520323,380341,682306,102
Current liabilities8948802,5673,264
Non-current liabilities83,392135,182117,262161,491
Employees322285246240
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents25,40618,25637,7062,901
Current assets26,22119,06739,0564,173
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-278,819-255,740-242,604-238,321
Labour costs-6,384-6,386-6,384-6,384
Share capital at nominal value20,00020,00020,00020,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets305,193305,193305,193305,193
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-2,171,937-1,991,778-1,644,727-1,045,017
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)15,55715,05912,37217,503
Profit (loss) before income tax2,482,4572,295,1581,966,4091,333,660

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,061 EUR 2,109 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 649 EUR 697 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 649 EUR 697 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,104 EUR 2,144 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 649 EUR 697 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 649 EUR 697 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 649 EUR 697 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,141 EUR 8,165 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 14,136 EUR 14,160 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 24,584 EUR 24,608 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 631 EUR 655 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,969 EUR 1,993 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 942 EUR 966 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,205 EUR 2,229 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 20,059 EUR 20,080 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,624 EUR 1,648 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 12,997 EUR 13,021 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,018 EUR 3,042 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 5,450 EUR 5,474 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources